Lawrence County property record for 704 Ryan Ave, Monett, MO 65708 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
| Square Footage | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 11,782 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $715.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 189030001001012000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,104 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Lot Area | 11,782 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 136 ft x 85.5 ft Depth x Width |
| Heating System | Gravity Heating |
|---|
| Street Address | 704 RYAN AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MONETT |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65708-1148 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LT 5 SUNSET HEIGHTS 2ND ADDN - MONETT |
| Legal Range | 27 |
| Legal Township | 26 |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUNSET HEIGHTS 2ND ADDN |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Minor Civil Division | PIERCE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1015 |
| Census Tract | 470401 |
Source: Lawrence County records · APN 189030001001012000
Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 801 W DUNN ST, MONETT, MO 65708-2430 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lawrence County records · Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Lawrence County |
| Municipality | Monett City |
| Unified School District | Monett R-I School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,730 (-) Land $1,980 Building $12,750 | ||
| 2025 | $715.00 (+0.14%) | $14,730 (+9.27%) Land $1,980 Building $12,750 | $70,947 (-) |
| 2024 | $714.00 (+15.16%) | ||
| 2023 | $620.00 (+1.31%) | $13,480 Land $1,980 Building $11,500 | $70,947 |
| 2022 | $612.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures