Rowan County property record for 704 Performance Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
| Property Type | Auto Repair, Garage |
|---|---|
| Details | 12,000 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 2.34 acres (101,930 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $475,000 (Feb 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $3,698 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 239 090 |
| Primary APN | 239 090 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 12,000 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 12,000 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Construction Type | Steel Frame |
| Lot Area | 101,930 sqft (2.34 acres) |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 704 PERFORMANCE RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOORESVILLE |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28115-9596 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Auto Repair, Garage |
| Legal Description | PTL35 2.34AC |
| Legal Subdivision | MOORESVILLE MOTORSPORTS CENTER |
| Jurisdiction | ROWAN NC |
| Township / Civil Division | ATWELL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 51801 |
Source: Rowan County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 704 PERFORMANCE RD, A, MOORESVILLE, NC 28115-9518 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 11, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 11, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1231 / 194 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Rowan County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Rowan County |
| Unified School District | Rowan-Salisbury Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,698.00 | $545,894 (-) Land $112,500 Building $433,394 | $545,894 (-) Land $112,500 Building $433,394 |
| 2023 | $3,698.00 | $545,894 Land $112,500 Building $433,394 | $545,894 Land $112,500 Building $433,394 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 10, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 76% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
May also be available: Spectrum, Verizon.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures