Wayne County property record for 704 Constitution St, Canton, MI 48188 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
| Square Footage | 2,465 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 8,625 sqft (0.198 acres) |
| Garage | 420 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $270,000 (2009) |
| Tax Bill | $7,263.00 (2023) |
| Primary APN | 71 073 04 0346 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,465 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,593 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,173 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 8,625 sqft (0.198 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 75 ft x 115 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air Heating |
| Old Parcel Number | 71 073 04 0346 000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 704 CONSTITUTION ST |
| City | CANTON |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48188-3438 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | UNIT 346 11TH AMENDMENT REPLAT NO 10 WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 590 AKA CHERRY HILL VILLAGE T2S R8E L51710 OF DEEDS P313 |
| Legal Subdivision | CHERRY HILL VILLAGE |
| Legal Unit | 346 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | CANTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2043 |
| Census Tract | 564501 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 71 073 04 0346 000
Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 704 CONSTITUTION ST, CANTON, MI 48188-3438 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 07, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 07, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 17, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 209130452 |
| Deed Book / Page | 47824 / 1072 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 07, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Property Address | 704 CONSTITUTION ST, CANTON, MI 48188-3438 |
| Document Number | 0545631355 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 07, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 14, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband And Wife |
| Address | 704 CONSTITUTION ST CANTON MI 481883438, CANTON, MI 48188-3438 |
| Document Number | 0545631355 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 14, 2018 |
| Book Page | 054563/001355 |
| Instrument | 246221 |
| Name | COMMUNITY FIN'L CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | PLYMOUTH, MI 48170 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 13, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Canton Charter Township |
| Unified School District | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286,900 (+21.98%) | $573,800 (+21.98%) | |
| 2023 | $7,263.00 (+11.89%) Homeowner's exemption | $235,200 | $470,400 |
| 2019 | $6,491.00 |
704 Constitution St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures