Wallowa County property record for 70348 Baker Rd, Wallowa, OR 97885
| Property Type | Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,756 sqft · built 1941 |
| Lot Size | 26.1 acres (1,136,916 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,785 (2025) |
| APN | 01N430000 3700 |
| Primary APN | 01N430000 3700 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,756 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,484 sqft |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1941 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 1,136,916 sqft (26.1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Account Number | 5918 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 70348 BAKER RD |
| City | WALLOWA |
| State | OR |
| Zip | 97885-8111 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
| Local Zoning Code | EFU |
| Jurisdiction | WALLOWA OR |
| Township / Civil Division | WALLOWA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2299 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Wallowa County records, as of January 12, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 70348 BAKER RD, WALLOWA, OR 97885-8111 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Wallowa County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Oregon |
| County | Wallowa County |
| Unified School District | Wallowa School District 12 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785.00 (+2.58%) | $227,205 (+2.84%) Land $29,128 Building $198,077 | $649,400 (+5.42%) Land $371,140 Building $278,260 |
| 2024 | $2,715.00 (+5.64%) | $220,934 (+2.83%) Land $28,626 Building $192,308 | $616,040 (+8.94%) Land $353,530 Building $262,510 |
| 2023 | $2,570.00 (+2.92%) | $214,845 (+2.83%) Land $28,138 Building $186,707 | $565,480 (-) Land $326,840 Building $238,640 |
| 2022 | $2,497.00 | $208,934 Land $27,665 Building $181,269 | $565,480 Land $326,840 Building $238,640 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1996–2003) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2003 |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 61% of the US · lower than 76% of Oregon |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures