Perry County property record for 701 Cherry Rd, Liverpool, PA 17045
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,605 sqft · built 1880 |
| Lot Size | 30.6 acres (1,333,372 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $802 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 030,039.00-005.000 |
| Primary APN | 030,039.00-005.000 |
|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,605 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1880 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Lot Area | 1,333,372 sqft (30.6 acres) |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 701 CHERRY RD |
|---|---|
| City | LIVERPOOL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17045-9228 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RUR |
| Jurisdiction | PERRY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 30201 |
701 Cherry Rd, a rural home, is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in September 2015.
Source: Perry County records, as of April 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 701 CHERRY RD, LIVERPOOL, PA 17045-9228 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 1, 2015 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000005974 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Perry County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Perry County |
| County Subdivision | Buffalo Township |
| Unified School District | Newport School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $802.00 (-57.7%) | $372,800 (+59.25%) Land $262,000 Building $110,800 | $372,800 (+59.25%) Land $262,000 Building $110,800 |
| 2024 | $1,896.00 (-49.37%) | $234,100 (-) Land $159,300 Building $74,800 | |
| 2023 | $3,745.00 | $234,100 Land $159,300 Building $74,800 | $234,100 (-) Land $159,300 Building $74,800 |
| 2010 | $234,100 Land $159,300 Building $74,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 701 Cherry Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 16 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 20, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 15 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 15 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 16 (1979–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 16 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2011 · Tropical Storm Lee |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 701 Cherry Rd is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Zito Media Cable | 1,000 / 25 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures