Valley County property record for 700 Wallstreet Rd, Wolf Point, MT 59201
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,324 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 320 acres (13,939,200 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Trust Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,601 (2026) |
| APN | R2011613 |
| Primary APN | R2011613 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,324 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,328 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,328 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,328 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 13,939,200 sqft (320 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Area | 432 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 20 sqft |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,700 sqft |
| Granary | Granary |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 2305921000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 700 WALLSTREET RD |
| City | WOLF POINT |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59201-7255 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S11, T31 N, R45 E, ACRES 320, W2 |
| Legal Range | 45E |
| Legal Township | 31N |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | VALLEY MT |
| Township / Civil Division | FORT PECK RESERVATION |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 940600 |
Source: Valley County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Trust Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 700 WALLSTREET RD, WOLF POINT, MT 59201-7255 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 3, 2000 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 3, 2000 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Valley County assessment roll, as of September 26, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Valley County |
| Secondary School District | Frazer High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Lustre Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,601.00 | $340,092 (-) Land $94,372 Building $245,720 | $340,092 (-) Land $94,372 Building $245,720 |
| 2025 | $2,601.00 (-12.89%) | $340,092 (+15.06%) | $340,092 (+15.06%) Land $94,372 Building $245,720 |
| 2023 | $2,986.00 | $295,581 | $295,581 Land $91,771 Building $203,810 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (2011) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures