Miller County property record for 70 Hwy BB, Iberia, MO 65486
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,452 sqft · built 1931 |
| Lot Size | 117 acres (5,131,368 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $687 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17107 |
| Primary APN | 17107 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,452 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 420 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1931 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1931 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 5,131,368 sqft (117 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 130 ft deep x 54 ft wide |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 500 sqft |
| Utility Building | 364 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 9 Buildings |
| Account Number | 17107 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 70 HIGHWAY BB |
| City | IBERIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65486-9184 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT S2 NW4 EX PCL & NW4 SW4 & PT SW4 NW4 54 X 130 & PT NW4 NW |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RICHWOODS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3054 |
| Census Tract | 962501 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 70 HIGHWAY BB, IBERIA, MO 65486-9184 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Iberia R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,310 (-) Land $3,250 Building $10,060 | $85,350 (-) Land $22,770 Building $62,580 | |
| 2025 | $687.00 | $13,310 (+14.15%) Land $3,250 Building $10,060 | $85,350 (+14.67%) Land $22,770 Building $62,580 |
| 2023 | $11,660 Land $3,120 Building $8,540 | $74,430 Land $22,100 Building $52,330 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 85% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GTECH Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures