Moffat County property record for 70 Collom St, Maybell, CO 81640
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 0.669 acres (29,152 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $851 (2025) |
| APN | R004351 |
| Primary APN | R004351 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,350 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 29,152 sqft (0.669 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 324 sqft |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Street Address | 70 COLLOM ST |
|---|---|
| City | MAYBELL |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81640 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUBD: WAPITI PEAK LOT: 4 - 5 |
| Legal Subdivision | WAPITI PEAK |
| Legal Lot Number | 4-5 |
| Jurisdiction | MOFFAT CO |
| Township / Civil Division | MAYBELL-POWDER WASH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1299 |
| Census Tract | 600 |
Source: Moffat County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 64, MAYBELL, CO 81640-0064 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Moffat County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Moffat County |
| Unified School District | Moffat County School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $196,690 (+50.95%) Land $9,620 Building $187,070 | ||
| 2025 | $851.00 (+51.96%) | $12,293 (+40.81%) | $130,304 (-) Land $6,765 Building $123,539 |
| 2024 | $560.00 (+2.19%) | $8,730 (-) | |
| 2023 | $548.00 (-6.96%) | $8,730 (-8.59%) Land $450 Building $8,280 | $130,304 (-5.12%) Land $6,765 Building $123,539 |
| 2022 | $589.00 | $9,550 Land $670 Building $8,880 | $137,336 Land $9,620 Building $127,716 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 74% of the US · above 72% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| High Rapid Networks Fixed Wireless | 55 / 12 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures