Monroe County and Webster Town property record for 7 W Main St, Webster, NY 14580 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Mixed Use Store/Office |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
| Square Footage | 2,730 sqft Gross Area |
| Lot Size | 2,178 sqft (0.05 acres) |
| Last Sale | $180,000 (2012) |
| Tax Bill | $7,528.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 265401 080.47-1-6 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 2,730 sqft Gross Area |
|---|---|
| Basement Area | 1,365 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Lot Area | 2,178 sqft (0.05 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 174 ft x 21 ft Depth x Width |
| Total Buildings | 2 Total Buildings |
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
|---|---|
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 00045000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7 W MAIN ST |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-2901 |
| Property Usage | Commercial Property Usage |
| Type | Commercial > Retail > Mixed Use Store/Office |
| Legal Description | 0001-14-04 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | WEBSTER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 11403 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records · APN 265401 080.47-1-6
Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7 W MAIN ST, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2901 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 10, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 10, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 30, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2012952 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11141 / 371 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 7 W MAIN ST, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2901 |
| Document Number | 0000000680 |
| Book / Page | 027444 / 000179 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 19, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 03, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 7 W MAIN ST WEBSTER NY 145802901, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2901 |
| Document Number | 0000000680 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 20, 2017 |
| Book Page | 027444/000179 |
| Instrument | 680 |
| Name | FAMILY FIRST/NY FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14625 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records · Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Webster Town |
| Municipality | Webster Village |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528.00 (-50.87%) | $149,700 (-53.1%) Land $17,000 Building $132,700 | $311,900 (-43.32%) Land $35,420 Building $276,480 |
| 2023 | $319,200 (-) Land $17,000 Building $302,200 | $550,300 (+10.32%) Land $29,308 Building $520,992 | |
| 2022 | $319,200 Land $17,000 Building $302,200 | $498,800 Land $26,565 Building $472,235 | |
| 2021 | $15,324.00 |
7 W Main St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Monroe County (36055C), updated May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures