7 Stanley St, Easthampton, MA 01027 Property Records

Hampshire County and Easthampton City property record for 7 Stanley St, Easthampton, MA 01027

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1970
Lot Size0.33 acres (14,375 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$26,000 (Mar 2000)
Tax Bill$3,711 (2026)
APNEHAM M:00113 B:00029 L:00000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNEHAM M:00113 B:00029 L:00000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,008 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,016 sqft
Basement Area1,008 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,008 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1970
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1994
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialCombination
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area14,375 sqft (0.33 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemBaseboard
Heating FuelElectric

Location & Zoning

Street Address7 STANLEY ST
CityEASTHAMPTON
StateMA
Zip01027-9701
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR15
Legal SubdivisionWAREBROOK VILLAGE CON
Legal Block29
JurisdictionEASTHAMPTON MA
Township / Civil DivisionEASTHAMPTON TOWN
Census Block Group1
Census Block1032
Census Tract822300

Owner

Source: Hampshire County and Easthampton City records, as of October 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address7 STANLEY ST, EASTHAMPTON, MA 01027-9701
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleMar 31, 2000 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 31, 2000 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page5909 / 163
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Hampshire County and Easthampton City assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMassachusetts
CountyHampshire County
MunicipalityEasthampton City
Unified School DistrictEasthampton School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$3,711.00 (+4.04%)$279,200 (+7.01%) Land $116,900 Building $162,300$332,681 (-25.79%)
2025$3,567.00 (+3.63%)$260,900 (+2.8%) Land $109,300 Building $151,600$448,305 (-6.39%)
2024$3,442.00 (+30.33%)$253,800 (+40.77%) Land $106,100 Building $147,700$478,895
2023$2,641.00$180,300 Land $83,400 Building $96,900

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file
Nearby Flood Policies7 in force
Nearby Flood Claims37 (1979–2023)
Claims Outside the SFHA2 of 37
Most Recent ClaimJul 2023 · river or lake flooding
Claims by Event
  • Tropical Storm Irene, Aug 2011 · 6 claims
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Oct 2005 · 4 claims
  • Severe Storms & Flooding, Apr 1987 · 10 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 57% of Massachusetts
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemEASTHAMPTON WATER DEPT
serves 16,211 people · EPA ID MA1087000
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionOct 2023
Lead3 ppb (2023)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 52 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
GoNetspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 35
Netafy
Fixed Wireless
150 / 150

Nearby Properties on Stanley St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number