Ulster County and Wawarsing Town property record for 7 Maple Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,620 sqft · built 1930 |
| Lot Size | 0.25 acres (10,890 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $333,900 (Dec 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,553 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2024 Sale & Mortgage Jun 2021 Sale + 3 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 515601 83.311-2-2 |
| Primary APN | 515601 83.311-2-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,620 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,980 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,640 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 115 ft wide |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 312 sqft |
| Canopy | 84 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 166905.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7 MAPLE AVE |
| City | ELLENVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12428-1417 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WAWARSING |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2026 |
| Census Tract | 954800 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Ellenville Downtown Historic District listed 2012 · 56 contributing resources · NRIS 12000344 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Ulster County and Wawarsing Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1 PINE HILL RD, MONROE, NY 10950-2109 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 5, 2024 | Deed, Transfer · Commercial Mortgage LOAN FUNDER LLC |
| Jun 15, 2021 | Deed, Transfer |
| Jun 14, 2018 | Grant Deed, Transfer |
| Apr 24, 2018 | Tax Deed, Foreclosure ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Apr 24, 2018 | Tax Deed, Foreclosure ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 5, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 5, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 7429 / 320 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 5, 2024 |
| Property Address | 7 MAPLE AVE, ELLENVILLE, NY 12428-1417 |
| Document Number | 0000013443 |
| Book / Page | 7429 / 320 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 26, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-13443 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Title Company | MISC COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1 PINE HILL RD, MONROE, NY 10950-2109 |
| Document Number | 0000013444 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 5, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-13444 |
| Name | LOAN FUNDER LLC |
|---|
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2055 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 15, 2021 |
| Property Address | 7 MAPLE AVE, ELLENVILLE, NY 12428-1417 |
| Document Number | 0000011901 |
| Book / Page | 6852 / 253 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-11901 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 17, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 266 BROADWAY STE 205, 205, BROOKLYN, NY 11211-6306 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 14, 2018 |
| Property Address | 7 MAPLE AVE, ELLENVILLE, NY 12428-1417 |
| Document Number | 0000008013 |
| Book / Page | 006307 / 000153 |
| Instrument Date | May 21, 2018 |
| Instrument | 8013 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 4, 2018 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $42.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 73 PLEASANT ST MONTICELLO NY 127011419, MONTICELLO, NY 12701-1419 |
| Document Type | Tax Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2018 |
| Property Address | 7 MAPLE AVE, ELLENVILLE, NY 12428-1417 |
| Document Number | 0000005384 |
| Book / Page | 006289 / 000104 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 20, 2018 |
| Instrument | 5384 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | May 8, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Document Type | Tax Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2018 |
| Property Address | 7 MAPLE AVE, ELLENVILLE, NY 12428-1417 |
| Document Number | 0000005383 |
| Book / Page | 006289 / 000100 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 20, 2018 |
| Instrument | 5383 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | May 8, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
Source: Ulster County and Wawarsing Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Wawarsing Town |
| Municipality | Ellenville Village |
| Unified School District | Ellenville Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553.00 (+80.04%) | $44,600 (-) Land $15,000 Building $29,600 | $74,333 (+18.33%) Land $25,000 Building $49,333 |
| 2023 | $44,600 (-) Land $15,000 Building $29,600 | $62,817 (+14.08%) Land $21,127 Building $41,690 | |
| 2022 | $44,600 Land $15,000 Building $29,600 | $55,062 Land $18,519 Building $36,543 | |
| 2021 | $1,418.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (2005–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2024 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ELLENVILLE (VILLAGE) WATER DIS serves 4,300 people · EPA ID NY5503366 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Lead | 9 ppb (2021–2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Copper | 1.42 mg/L (2021–2023) action level 1.3 mg/L |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 212 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures