St. Charles County property record for 7 Main St, Saint Charles, MO 63301
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,540 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 0.193 acres (8,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $110,000 (Oct 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,474 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 879780A000 |
| Primary APN | 879780A000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,540 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 840 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 8,400 sqft (0.193 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 140 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 540 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | 879780A000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7 MAIN ST |
| City | SAINT CHARLES |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63301-6332 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AF0 |
| Legal Description | TOWN OF ORCHARD FARM LOT 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | ORCHARD FARM TOWN |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RIVERS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3064 |
| Census Tract | 310100 |
Source: St. Charles County records, as of September 10, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2037 ROSEDALE CT, ARNOLD, MO 63010-2638 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 6, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 6, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 21, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202255067 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 22, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000397900 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Recording Date | Oct 6, 2022 |
| Property Address | 7 MAIN ST, SAINT CHARLES, MO 63301-6332 |
| Document Number | 0000055067 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 20, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022R-055067 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 3, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7 MAIN ST, SAINT CHARLES, MO 63301-6332 |
| Document Number | 0000055068 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 6, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022R-055068 |
| Name | BARBARA MCCLAIN |
|---|---|
| Type | Seller |
| Type | Seller Carry-Back |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: St. Charles County assessment roll, as of August 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Charles County |
| Unified School District | Orchard Farm R-V School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,019 (-) | $126,419 (-) Land $10,000 Building $116,419 | |
| 2025 | $1,474.00 (-0.27%) | $24,019 (+2.44%) | $126,419 (+2.45%) Land $10,000 Building $116,419 |
| 2024 | $1,478.00 | ||
| 2023 | $23,447 | ||
| 2022 | $123,400 Land $10,000 Building $113,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 25, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 132 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 6 (20% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 132 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1,900 (1978–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 82 of 1,900 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2026 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 56 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Brown Dog Networks Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| Rally Networks DSL | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Verizon, Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures