York County property record for 7 Heindel Ave, Windsor, PA 17366
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 828 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.944 acres (41,121 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $49,900 (Sep 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $2,707 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2024 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 89-000-02-0162.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 89-000-02-0162.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 828 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 468 sqft |
| Basement Area | 198 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 198 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 41,121 sqft (0.944 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 270 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 90 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 7 HEINDEL AVE |
|---|---|
| City | WINDSOR |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17366-9418 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WINDSOR |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1025 |
| Census Tract | 23200 |
7 Heindel Ave is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in April 2024.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7 HEINDEL AVE, WINDSOR, PA 17366-9418 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 12, 2013 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 12, 2013 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Nov 27, 2012 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201352216 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2250 / 6982 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 5, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000016220 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | May 1, 2024 |
| Property Address | 7 HEINDEL AVE, WINDSOR, PA 17366-9418 |
| Document Number | 0000016220 |
| Book / Page | 2825 / 8577 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 5, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024016220 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 8, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4800 DELTA RD, DELTA, PA 17314-9468 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7 HEINDEL AVE, WINDSOR, PA 17366-9418 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 7 Heindel Ave was $2,707.
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| Municipality | Windsor Borough |
| Unified School District | Red Lion Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,707.00 | $78,390 Land $28,690 Building $49,700 | |
| 2024 | $2,500.00 | $78,390 Land $28,690 Building $49,700 | |
| 2006 | $78,390 Land $28,690 Building $49,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 7 Heindel Ave in Zone AE, a high-risk flood area; flood insurance is required for federally backed loans.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 36 (1979–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 22 of 36 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2025 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 7 Heindel Ave is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | WINDSOR BORO WATER AUTH serves 1,332 people · EPA ID PA7670065 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from RED LION MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 236 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Glo Fiber Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures