Lancaster County property record for 696 Maple St, East Earl, PA 17519
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 1.01 acres (44,431 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $190,000 (Sep 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $3,117 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Sale & Mortgage Nov 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 050-66825-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 050-66825-0-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,752 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,468 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,272 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,196 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 480 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 716 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 44,431 sqft |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Garage Area | 1 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 696 MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | EAST EARL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17519-9661 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | 696 MAPLE ST |
| Legal Subdivision | BLACK CREEK DEV |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CAERNARVON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1022 |
| Census Tract | 12602 |
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 696 MAPLE ST, EAST EARL, PA 17519-9661 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional with PMI BRANCH BK&TR |
| Nov 2, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · FHA Mortgage EMBRACE HM LOANS |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 23, 1997 |
| Deed Document Number | 20196480354 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Property Address | 696 MAPLE ST, EAST EARL, PA 17519-9661 |
| Document Number | 0006480354 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 20, 2019 |
| Instrument | 6480354 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 9, 2019 |
| Title Company | LANCASTER COUNTY SETTLEMENT SERVICES, LANCASTER CNTY SETTLEMENT SVCS |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,900.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 696 MAPLE ST EAST EARL PA 175199661, EAST EARL, PA 17519-9661 |
| Document Number | 6480355 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Instrument | 6480355 |
| Name | BRANCH BK&TR |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WILSON, NC 27893 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Sep 18, 2049 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 696 MAPLE ST, EAST EARL, PA 17519-9661 |
| Document Number | 0006432115 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 2, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 21, 2018 |
| Title Company | GLOBAL SETTLEMENTS |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 696 MALE ST EAST EARL PA 17519, EAST EARL, PA 17519 |
| Document Number | 0006432115 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 5, 2018 |
| Instrument | 6432115 |
| Name | EMBRACE HM LOANS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | MIDDLETOWN, RI 02842 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 4, 2048 |
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Caernarvon Township |
| Unified School District | Eastern Lancaster County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $188,700 (-) Land $73,400 Building $115,300 | $188,700 (-) Land $73,400 Building $115,300 | |
| 2025 | $3,117.00 (+1.86%) | ||
| 2024 | $3,060.00 | $188,700 Land $73,400 Building $115,300 | |
| 2018 | $188,700 Land $73,400 Building $115,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (2003–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 47 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures