Burnet County property record for 695 Co Rd 403, Marble Falls, TX 78654
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,674 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 3.78 acres (165,092 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,516 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | B0471000000002400 |
| Primary APN | B0471000000002400 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,674 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,394 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,674 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 165,092 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Storage Building | 144 sqft |
| Street Address | 695 COUNTY ROAD 403 |
|---|---|
| City | MARBLE FALLS |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78654-8636 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | ABS A0471 ANTHONY ILL, 3.79 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | ANTHONY ILL |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MARBLE FALLS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2060 |
| Census Tract | 960802 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 697 COUNTY ROAD 403, MARBLE FALLS, TX 78654-8636 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Marble Falls Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $114,617 (-) Land $16,331 Building $98,286 | $159,480 (-) Land $61,194 Building $98,286 | |
| 2025 | $1,516.00 (+0.73%) | $114,617 (-0.02%) Land $16,331 Building $98,286 | $159,480 (-) Land $61,194 Building $98,286 |
| 2024 | $1,505.00 (+1.69%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,480.00 | $114,641 Land $16,355 Building $98,286 | $159,480 Land $61,194 Building $98,286 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 73% of the US · above 64% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 200 |
| VGI Technology Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
| Hill Country Networks Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures