Logan County property record for 6930 River Mountain Rd, Delaware, AR 72835
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 ba · 3,126 sqft · built 2016 |
| Lot Size | 10.1 acres (440,827 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $8,000 (Apr 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $3,104 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2014 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 100-00972-001 |
| Primary APN | 100-00972-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,126 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,826 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2016 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 440,827 sqft (10.1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 622 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 725 sqft |
| Patio Area | 400 sqft |
| Utility Building | 1,200 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 720 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 6930 RIVER MOUNTAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | DELAWARE |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72835-8001 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT W/2 SW |
| Legal Range | 22 |
| Legal Township | 08 |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN AR |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Logan County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6930 RIVER MOUNTAIN RD, DELAWARE, AR 72835-8001 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 1, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 1, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 94-3 / 316 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 6, 2014 |
| Transfer Doc | 201406/132 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN AR |
| Recording Date | Aug 6, 2014 |
| Property Address | 6930 RIVER MOUNTAIN RD, DELAWARE, AR 72835-8001 |
| Document Number | 201406/132 |
| Book / Page | 201406 / 132 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 6, 2014 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 10, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11197 GAUGE RD, DANVILLE, AR 72833-6567 |
Source: Logan County assessment roll, as of March 10, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Logan County |
| Unified School District | Dardanelle Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $92,592 (-) Land $1,275 Building $91,317 | $462,960 (-) Land $6,375 Building $456,585 | |
| 2025 | $3,104.00 (+5.01%) Homeowner's exemption | $92,592 (+50.63%) Land $1,275 Building $91,317 | $462,960 (+50.63%) Land $6,375 Building $456,585 |
| 2023 | $2,956.00 Homeowner's exemption | $61,470 Land $1,260 Building $60,210 | $307,350 Land $6,300 Building $301,050 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 2, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2006) |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 2006 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 50% of the US · above 61% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | EAST LOGAN CO RURAL WATER serves 2,263 people · EPA ID AR0000809 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2024 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wave Rural Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures