Howell County property record for 6930 Co Rd 2660, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 620 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 72.3 acres (3,149,388 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $219 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 07-6.0-24-000-000-005.00000 |
| Primary APN | 07-6.0-24-000-000-005.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 620 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Lot Area | 3,149,388 sqft |
| Street Address | 6930 COUNTY ROAD 2660 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NWSW1/4; S 1027.5 FT SWNW1/4 |
| Legal Range | 08W |
| Legal Township | 26N |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9964 US HIGHWAY 60, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8458 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,260 (-) Land $2,860 Building $2,400 | $29,600 (-) Land $16,960 Building $12,640 | |
| 2025 | $219.00 | $5,260 (+10.27%) Land $2,860 Building $2,400 | $29,600 (+9.67%) Land $16,960 Building $12,640 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $26,990 Land $15,700 Building $11,290 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 77% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures