Clear Creek County property record for 693 Pine Valley Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 6.19 acres (269,854 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $541,500 (Oct 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $2,921 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Mortgage Oct 2025 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1963-143-01-002 |
| Primary APN | 1963-143-01-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,368 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,904 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 952 sqft |
| Basement Area | 416 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 416 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Shingles |
| Roof Type | Sawtooth |
| Lot Area | 269,854 sqft (6.19 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 536 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 74 sqft |
| Patio Area | 74 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Account Number | R016976 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 693 PINE VALLEY RD |
| City | EVERGREEN |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80439-4738 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | MR-1 |
| Legal Description | SUBDIVISION: WESTWOODS AT PINE VALLEY DIVISION LOT: 2 & IMP 598/41 598/577 DIV #201901 600/648 603/392 CORR 604/98 |
| Legal Subdivision | WESTWOODS AT PINE VALLEY DIVISION |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | CLEAR CREEK CO |
| Township / Civil Division | IDAHO SPRINGS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 14701 |
Source: Clear Creek County records, as of May 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 693 PINE VALLEY RD, EVERGREEN, CO 80439-4738 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage NORTHPOINTE BANK |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage NORTHPOINTE BANK |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 1, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 1, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 21, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2025316827 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1076 / 761 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLEAR CREEK CO |
| Recording Date | May 5, 2026 |
| Property Address | 693 PINE VALLEY RD, EVERGREEN, CO 80439-4738 |
| Document Number | 0000318706 |
| Book / Page | 1085 / 698 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026318706 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | E-CHICAGO TITLE, CHICAGO TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 693 PINE VALLEY RD, EVERGREEN, CO 80439-4738 |
| Document Number | 0000318706, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 5, 2026 |
| Book Page | 1085/698 |
| Instrument | 2026318706 |
| Name | NORTHPOINTE BANK |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.46% |
| Initial Type | Fixed Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLEAR CREEK CO |
| Recording Date | Oct 1, 2025 |
| Property Address | 693 PINE VALLEY RD, EVERGREEN, CO 80439-4738 |
| Document Number | 0010760761 |
| Book / Page | 1076 / 761 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 30, 2025 |
| Instrument | 316827 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 14, 2025 |
| Title Company | UNKNOWN, GUARDIAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $54.15 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 693 PINE VALLEY RD, EVERGREEN, CO 80439-4738 |
| Document Number | 0000316828 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 1, 2025 |
| Instrument | 316828 |
| Name | NORTHPOINTE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2055 |
Source: Clear Creek County assessment roll, as of February 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Clear Creek County |
| Unified School District | Clear Creek School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921.00 (+13.04%) | $37,120 (+14.53%) Land $8,480 Building $28,640 | $593,870 (+22.75%) Land $135,630 Building $458,240 |
| 2024 | $2,584.00 (+0.31%) | $32,410 (-) Land $8,160 Building $24,250 | |
| 2023 | $2,576.00 (-2.13%) | $32,410 (-0.06%) Land $8,160 Building $24,250 | $483,790 (+3.7%) Land $121,780 Building $362,010 |
| 2022 | $2,632.00 | $32,430 Land $9,430 Building $23,000 | $466,510 Land $135,630 Building $330,880 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 20, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 94% of the US · above 97.4% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.9% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 52 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| Clear Creek Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
May also be available: AT&T, Neteo, Tristate Wi-Fi by Wi-Fiber, Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures