Pinal County property record for 6928 E Pine Way, Florence, AZ 85132 · Last verified March 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
| Square Footage | 1,504 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4,792 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 380 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $1,187.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 200-12-128 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,504 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor | 1,505 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Concrete/Cement Flooring |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Steel Frame Construction |
| Foundation Type | Concrete Foundation |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 4,792 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 380 sqft Garage |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 137 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 6928 E PINE WAY |
|---|---|
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | AZ |
| Zip | 85132-8056 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MAGIC RANCH ESTATES LOT 118 SEC 11-4S-8E 4650 SQ FT 0.11 AC |
| Legal Range | 08E |
| Legal Township | 04S |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAGIC RANCH ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 118 |
| Jurisdiction | PINAL AZ |
| Minor Civil Division | FLORENCE |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 805 |
Source: Pinal County records · APN 200-12-128
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2026 · Last verified March 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 19024 E KARSTEN DR, QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85142-9473 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 30, 2009 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 30, 2009 |
| Prior Sale | Apr 05, 2006 |
| Deed Doc Number | 2009-009357 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Pinal County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2026 · Last verified March 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arizona |
| County | Pinal County |
| Unified School District | Florence Unified School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $30,275 (-2.22%) Land $12,458 Building $17,817 | $302,749 (-2.22%) Land $124,582 Building $178,167 | |
| 2026 | $30,962 (+58.89%) Land $12,458 Building $18,504 | $309,625 (+58.89%) Land $124,582 Building $185,043 | |
| 2025 | $1,187.00 (+1.71%) | $19,487 (-24.84%) Land $1,821 Building $17,666 | $194,865 (-24.84%) Land $18,208 Building $176,657 |
| 2024 | $25,927 Land $1,821 Building $24,106 | $259,265 Land $18,208 Building $241,057 | |
| 2023 | $1,167.00 (+1.92%) | ||
| 2022 | $1,145.00 |
6928 E Pine Way is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pinal County (04021C), updated October 9, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 52nd percentile of exposed land nationally · 41st in Arizona |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,099 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures