Jefferson County property record for 6914 Village Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,311 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 2.63 acres (114,824 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $121,000 (May 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $1,188 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 218-00001-000 |
| Primary APN | 218-00001-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,311 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,311 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 114,824 sqft (2.63 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 493 ft deep x 212 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 716 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 6914 VILLAGE DR |
|---|---|
| City | PINE BLUFF |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 71603-8920 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 24 |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 06 |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Legal Subdivision | COUNTRY VILLAGE ESTATES #2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | NIVEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2019 |
| Census Tract | 2104 |
Source: Jefferson County records, as of October 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6914 VILLAGE DR, PINE BLUFF, AR 71603-8920 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 29, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 29, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 9, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON AR |
| Recording Date | May 9, 2017 |
| Property Address | 6914 VILLAGE DR, PINE BLUFF, AR 71603-8920 |
| Document Number | 000988/616 |
| Book / Page | 988 / 616 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 19, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 19, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $165.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5222 FM 1960 RD W, 5222, HOUSTON, TX 77069-4423 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 18846 CLEARBROOK ST, PORTER RANCH, CA 91326-2154 |
Source: Jefferson County assessment roll, as of October 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Jefferson County |
| Unified School District | Watson Chapel School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,188.00 (+0.17%) Homeowner's exemption | $46,090 (-) Land $2,560 Building $43,530 | $230,450 (-) Land $12,800 Building $217,650 |
| 2025 | $1,186.00 (-1.58%) Homeowner's exemption | $46,090 (-) Land $2,560 Building $43,530 | |
| 2023 | $1,205.00 Homeowner's exemption | $46,090 Land $2,560 Building $43,530 | $230,450 Land $12,800 Building $217,650 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 16, 2009 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2012–2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2020 |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · lower than 64% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | WATSON CHAPEL WATER ASSOC serves 5,590 people · EPA ID AR0000284 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 44 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures