Monroe County and Irondequoit Town property record for 690 Thomas Ave, Rochester, NY 14617
| Property Type | Clubs, Lodges, Professional Associations |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,420 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 22.1 acres (962,676 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $10,678 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 263400 061.06-2-65 |
| Primary APN | 263400 061.06-2-65 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,420 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,536 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,536 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Lot Area | 962,676 sqft (22.1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 2,880 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 10 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 192 sqft |
| Cabin | 200 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 10902000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 690 THOMAS AVE |
| City | ROCHESTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14617-1435 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Clubs, Lodges, Professional Associations |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | 0001-14-07 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 65.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | IRONDEQUOIT |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 10200 |
Source: Monroe County and Irondequoit Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 690 THOMAS AVE, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-1435 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County and Irondequoit Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Irondequoit Town |
| Unified School District | West Irondequoit Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,678.00 (+103.39%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,250.00 (+8.09%) | $575,000 (-) Land $306,900 Building $268,100 | $684,500 (+19.04%) Land $365,344 Building $319,156 |
| 2023 | $575,000 (+8.78%) Land $306,900 Building $268,100 | $575,000 (-15.15%) Land $306,900 Building $268,100 | |
| 2022 | $528,600 Land $306,900 Building $221,700 | $677,700 Land $393,466 Building $284,234 | |
| 2021 | $4,857.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 91% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 198 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier, Greenlight Networks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures