Roosevelt County property record for 6874 Rd 2058, Wolf Point, MT 59201
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,924 sqft · built 1910 |
| Lot Size | 320 acres (13,939,200 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,327 (2026) |
| APN | 0000REC129 |
| Primary APN | 0000REC129 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,924 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,924 sqft |
| Basement Area | 336 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 336 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1910 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 13,939,200 sqft (320 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,596 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 6 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 216 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 80 sqft |
| Granary | Granary |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 0403900129 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6874 ROAD 2058 |
| City | WOLF POINT |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59201-9237 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S21, T28 N, R48 E, SW, NW |
| Legal Range | 48E |
| Legal Township | 28N |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | ROOSEVELT MT |
| Township / Civil Division | FORT PECK RESERVATION |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1052 |
| Census Tract | 940001 |
Source: Roosevelt County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6874 ROAD 2058, WOLF POINT, MT 59201-9237 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 18, 2003 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 18, 2003 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Roosevelt County assessment roll, as of October 3, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Roosevelt County |
| Elementary School District | Frontier Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Wolf Point High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,327.00 | $297,410 (-) Land $107,380 Building $190,030 | $297,410 (-) Land $107,380 Building $190,030 |
| 2025 | $2,327.00 (+3.15%) | $297,410 (+42.87%) | $297,410 (+42.87%) Land $107,380 Building $190,030 |
| 2023 | $2,256.00 | $208,173 | $208,173 Land $104,413 Building $103,760 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 2013 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · lower than 67% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures