Burnet County property record for 679 Co Rd 333, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,812 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,216 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | B0903000000101001 |
| Primary APN | B0903000000101001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,812 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,812 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 264 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 264 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 12 sqft |
| Storage Building | 120 sqft |
| Street Address | 679 COUNTY ROAD 333 |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ABS A0903 THOMAS TOBY, .5 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | THOMAS TOBY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BURNET |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 960402 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 601 S BELL ST, HAMILTON, TX 76531-2706 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Burnet Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $172,184 (-) Land $8,538 Building $163,646 | $172,184 (-) Land $8,538 Building $163,646 | |
| 2025 | $2,216.00 (-0.54%) | $172,184 (+1.32%) Land $8,538 Building $163,646 | $172,184 (+1.32%) Land $8,538 Building $163,646 |
| 2024 | $2,228.00 (+0.04%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,227.00 | $169,946 Land $5,445 Building $164,501 | $169,946 Land $5,445 Building $164,501 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 78% of the US · above 71% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Heritage Broadband Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 100 |
| Western Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 40 |
| SOS Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures