Uvalde County property record for 679 Arthur Ln, Concan, TX 78838
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5,248 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 21.7 acres (946,123 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $9,471 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | A0421-0004-00 |
| Primary APN | A0421-0004-00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 5,248 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 4,896 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Roof Material | Tile |
| Lot Area | 946,123 sqft (21.7 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 638 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 638 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool Type |
|---|---|
| Pool Area | 100 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Patio Area | 1,178 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 360 sqft |
| Storage Building | 192 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | A0421-0004-00 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 679 ARTHUR LN |
| City | CONCAN |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78838 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | A0421 ABSTRACT 0421 SURVEY 630 21.72 |
| Legal Subdivision | ABSTRACT 0421 SURVEY 630 |
| Jurisdiction | UVALDE TX |
| Township / Civil Division | SABINAL |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4044 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Uvalde County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4501 MCCULLOUGH AVE, 104, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212-1659 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 8, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 8, 2024 |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 2024 |
| Deed Document Number | 202422542 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Uvalde County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Uvalde County |
| Unified School District | Sabinal Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,471.00 (+21.02%) | $604,286 (+%) | $690,944 (-) Land $92,301 Building $598,643 |
| 2025 | $7,826.00 (-22.9%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $604,269 (-7.74%) Land $5,626 Building $598,643 | $690,944 (-43.91%) Land $92,301 Building $598,643 |
| 2023 | $10,151.00 Additional exemption filed | $654,959 Land $29,202 Building $625,757 | $1,231,868 Land $606,111 Building $625,757 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 4, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 82 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 82 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2002–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · lower than 62% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 56 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Hill Country Telecommunications Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
May also be available: BEC Fiber.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures