Lewis County and Watson Town property record for 6788 Pine Grove Rd, Glenfield, NY 13343
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 3.4 acres (148,104 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,664 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2015 Mortgage Sep 2024 Transfer |
| APN | 235200 214.04-01-07.110 |
| Primary APN | 235200 214.04-01-07.110 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,836 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 756 sqft |
| Basement Area | 187 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 187 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 148,104 sqft (3.4 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 224 sqft |
| Canopy | 112 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 6788 PINE GROVE RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13343 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7.110 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WATSON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2054 |
| Census Tract | 950401 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 11, LOWVILLE, NY 13367-0011 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Irrevocable Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 30, 2015 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage JEFFREY W JUMP |
| Sep 11, 2024 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 25, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 2024006716 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Property Address | 6788 PINE GROVE RD, GLENFIELD, NY 13343 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 31, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000002015/0000006400 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 30, 2015 |
| Book Page | 0000002015/0000006400 |
| Name | JEFFREY W JUMP |
|---|---|
| Type | Private Party |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 11, 2024 |
| Property Address | 6788 PINE GROVE RD, GLENFIELD, NY 13343 |
| Document Number | 2024006716 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 25, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-006716 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 31, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Irrevocable Trust |
| Address | PO BOX 11, LOWVILLE, NY 13367-0011 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Watson Town |
| Unified School District | Lowville Academy and Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,664.00 (+2.98%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $3,558.00 (+72.47%) | $157,600 (-) Land $16,400 Building $141,200 | $221,972 (+14.07%) Land $23,099 Building $198,873 |
| 2023 | $157,600 (-) Land $16,400 Building $141,200 | $194,600 (+13.6%) Land $20,250 Building $174,350 | |
| 2022 | $2,063.00 Homeowner's exemption | $157,600 Land $16,400 Building $141,200 | $171,300 Land $17,826 Building $153,474 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2024) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2024 · Severe Storm, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 32 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures