Clarion County property record for 6783 Pine City Rd, Venus, PA 16364
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,496 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 3.34 acres (145,490 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (Oct 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $12,982 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 34-001150 |
| Primary APN | 34-001150 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,496 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1979 |
| Lot Area | 145,490 sqft (3.34 acres) |
| Street Address | 6783 PINE CITY RD |
|---|---|
| City | VENUS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16364-1335 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2019 |
| Census Tract | 160201 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6783 PINE CITY RD, VENUS, PA 16364-1335 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 17, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 17, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 5, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20233067 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Washington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,982.00 (+380.1%) | $205,000 (+583.11%) Land $27,500 Building $177,500 | |
| 2025 | $2,704.00 (+12.53%) | $205,000 (+583.11%) Land $27,500 Building $177,500 | |
| 2024 | $2,403.00 | $30,010 Land $1,900 Building $28,110 | |
| 1975 | $30,010 Land $1,900 Building $28,110 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Venus Telephone Fiber | 100 / 100 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures