Marion County property record for 6781 Cherry Ln, Hannibal, MO 63401 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
| Square Footage | 2,448 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 457,380 sqft (10.5 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 576 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $2,845.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | H12883 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,448 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,440 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,440 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Combination, Other Flooring |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 457,380 sqft (10.5 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 384 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 236 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Account Number | H12883 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6781 CHERRY LN |
| City | HANNIBAL |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63401-6814 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 10.5@ PT SE14 SE14 BEING 319.54 W OF SE COR |
| Legal Range | 05W |
| Legal Township | 57N |
| Legal Section | 28 |
| Jurisdiction | MARION MO |
| Minor Civil Division | MILLER |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3137 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Marion County records · APN H12883
Assessment roll updated March 10, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6781 CHERRY LN, HANNIBAL, MO 63401-6814 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 26, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 2024R002534 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MARION MO |
| Recording Date | Sep 30, 2024 |
| Property Address | 6781 CHERRY LN, HANNIBAL, MO 63401-6814 |
| Document Number | 2024R002534 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 26, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024R002534 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 6781 CHERRY LN, HANNIBAL, MO 63401-6814 |
Source: Marion County records · Assessment roll updated March 10, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Marion County |
| Unified School District | Hannibal 60 School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845.00 (+0.07%) | $55,410 (+10.01%) Land $7,130 Building $48,280 | $291,590 (+1%) Land $37,510 Building $254,080 |
| 2024 | $2,843.00 (+8.35%) | $50,370 (-) Land $6,480 Building $43,890 | |
| 2023 | $2,624.00 | $50,370 Land $6,480 Building $43,890 | $265,080 Land $34,100 Building $230,980 |
6781 Cherry Ln is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Marion County (29127C), updated January 13, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 7th percentile of exposed land nationally · 10th in Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 2,703 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures