Rich County property record for 6740 Manhead Rd, Randolph, UT 84064
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,400 sqft · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 117 acres (5,127,012 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,219 (2025) |
| APN | 33-13-000-0005 |
| Primary APN | 33-13-000-0005 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,400 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 5,127,012 sqft (117 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Street Address | 6740 MANHEAD RD |
|---|---|
| City | RANDOLPH |
| State | UT |
| Zip | 84064-7812 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N2 NE4; NE4 NW4 OF SEC 13, T12N R7E, SLM LESS 3.3 ACRES SOLD TO ROGER PEART IN NE4 NW4 |
| Jurisdiction | RICH UT |
| Township / Civil Division | GARDEN CITY-LAKETOWN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1196 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Rich County records, as of January 12, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 244, RANDOLPH, UT 84064-0244 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Rich County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Utah |
| County | Rich County |
| Unified School District | Rich School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219.00 | $294,964 (+0.21%) Land $42,667 Building $252,297 | $700,561 (-) Land $254,670 Building $445,891 |
| 2024 | $1,219.00 (+10.52%) | $294,345 (-6.04%) Land $42,048 Building $252,297 | $700,561 (+23%) Land $254,670 Building $445,891 |
| 2023 | $1,103.00 (-9.81%) | $313,258 (+34.14%) Land $93,370 Building $219,888 | $569,560 (+10.46%) Land $169,763 Building $399,797 |
| 2022 | $1,223.00 | $233,525 Land $30,227 Building $203,298 | $515,627 Land $154,330 Building $361,297 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 54% of the US · above 42% of Utah |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| All West Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| LR Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures