Lewis County and Watson Town property record for 6711 Camp Rd, Glenfield, NY 13343
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,257 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.241 acres (10,500 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $62,500 (Aug 2011) |
| Tax Bill | $1,592 (2026) |
| APN | 235200 229.00-02-26.000 |
| Primary APN | 235200 229.00-02-26.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,257 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 838 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 419 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 10,500 sqft (0.241 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 70 ft wide |
| View / Lot | River |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 193 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 6711 CAMP RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13343 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 26.000 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WATSON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 950401 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 293 BRIGHT RD, CHURCH HILL, TN 37642-6138 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 24, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 24, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2011 / 4003 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Watson Town |
| Unified School District | Lowville Academy and Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,592.00 (+2.91%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,547.00 (+72.46%) | $68,500 (-) Land $7,300 Building $61,200 | $96,479 (+14.04%) Land $10,282 Building $86,197 |
| 2023 | $68,500 (-) Land $7,300 Building $61,200 | $84,600 (+13.56%) Land $9,016 Building $75,584 | |
| 2022 | $897.00 | $68,500 Land $7,300 Building $61,200 | $74,500 Land $7,939 Building $66,561 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures