Hamilton County property record for 67 W Sharon Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,091 sqft · built 1919 |
| Lot Size | 0.375 acres (16,335 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (Jun 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $5,241 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 596-0005-0089-00 |
| Primary APN | 596-0005-0089-00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,091 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,820 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,187 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 729 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 175 sqft |
| Basement Area | 729 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1919 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1919 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 16,335 sqft (0.375 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 110 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 224 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Street Address | 67 W SHARON RD |
|---|---|
| City | CINCINNATI |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 45246-4331 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SHARON AVE 110 X 150 PT LOT 233 CRAWFORD & CLARK |
| Legal Subdivision | CRAWFORD & CLARK |
| Legal Lot Number | 233 |
| Jurisdiction | HAMILTON OH |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENDALE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 22400 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Glendale Historic District (Boundary Increase and Decrease) listed 2018 · 78 contributing resources · National Historic Landmark (designated 1977) · NRIS 76001447 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Hamilton County records, as of July 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 23910 NARBONNE AVE, 101, LOMITA, CA 90717-1109 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 11, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 11, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201560094 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12916 / 1162 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Hamilton County assessment roll, as of January 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Hamilton County |
| Municipality | Glendale Village |
| Unified School District | Princeton City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241.00 (+17.01%) | $74,166 (+%) Land $19,968 Building $54,198 | $211,900 (-) Land $57,050 Building $154,850 |
| 2024 | $4,479.00 (+1.4%) | $74,164 (-) Land $19,967 Building $54,197 | |
| 2023 | $4,417.00 (+46.31%) | $74,164 (+79.24%) Land $19,967 Building $54,197 | $211,900 (+79.24%) Land $57,050 Building $154,850 |
| 2022 | $3,019.00 | $41,378 Land $18,435 Building $22,943 | |
| 2020 | $118,220 Land $52,670 Building $65,550 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 22, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 74% of Ohio |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | GLENDALE VILLAGE PWS serves 2,500 people · EPA ID OH3100712 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2021–2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 151 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| altafiber Network Solutions Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures