Lewis County and Watson Town property record for 6659 Camp Rd, Glenfield, NY 13343
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 192 sqft · built 2007 |
| Lot Size | 0.407 acres (17,734 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $179 (2026) |
| APN | 235200 229.00-02-13.200 |
| Primary APN | 235200 229.00-02-13.200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 192 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 17,734 sqft (0.407 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 153 ft deep x 115 ft wide |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 6659 CAMP RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13343 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13.200 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WATSON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 950401 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 118 NORTHFIELD DR, SYRACUSE, NY 13212-1348 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Watson Town |
| Unified School District | Lowville Academy and Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $179.00 (+2.87%) | ||
| 2025 | $174.00 (+74%) | $7,700 (-) Land $5,800 Building $1,900 | $10,845 (+14.16%) Land $8,169 Building $2,676 |
| 2023 | $7,700 (-) Land $5,800 Building $1,900 | $9,500 (+13.1%) Land $7,156 Building $2,344 | |
| 2022 | $100.00 | $7,700 Land $5,800 Building $1,900 | $8,400 Land $6,327 Building $2,073 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures