Montgomery County property record for 663 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 sqft · built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 0.184 acres (8,000 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,228 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2020 Mortgage Apr 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 30-00-41116-00-2 |
| Primary APN | 30-00-41116-00-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,168 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,168 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 8,000 sqft (0.184 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft |
| Porch | Stoop |
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Patio Area | 114 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 663 MAPLE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | GLENSIDE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19038-2514 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | H |
| Legal Description | L 1892-1895 INC |
| Legal Subdivision | ABINGTON |
| Legal Block | 237 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1892 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ABINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 201703 |
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 663 MAPLE AVE, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2514 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage INTERCONTINENTAL CAP |
| Apr 2, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage PNC BK |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Property Address | 663 MAPLE AVE, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2514 |
| Document Number | 0150131990 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 17, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 4, 2020 |
| Title Company | NATIONWIDE TITLE CLEARING INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 663 MAPLE AVE GLENSIDE PA 190382514, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2514 |
| Document Number | 0150131990 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 21, 2020 |
| Book Page | 015013/001990 |
| Instrument | 76858 |
| Name | INTERCONTINENTAL CAP |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | MELVILLE, NY 11747 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Sep 20, 2035 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Property Address | 663 MAPLE AVE, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2514 |
| Document Number | 0145082943 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 2, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 663 MAPLE AVE GLENSIDE PA 190382514, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2514 |
| Document Number | 0145082943 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 20, 2018 |
| Book Page | 014508/002943 |
| Instrument | 25128 |
| Name | PNC BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | PITTSBURGH, PA 15222 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Apr 19, 2028 |
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Abington Township |
| Unified School District | Abington School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,228.00 | $103,690 (-) | $103,690 (-) |
| 2025 | $5,228.00 (+8.89%) | ||
| 2024 | $103,690 (-) | ||
| 2023 | $4,801.00 (+4.35%) | $103,690 | |
| 2022 | $4,601.00 | ||
| 1998 | $103,690 (-) | ||
| 1996 | $103,690 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 98.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 762 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures