Searcy County property record for 6620 Hwy 377, Marshall, AR 72650
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 77.9 acres (3,395,066 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $126 (2026) |
| APN | 001-08236-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-08236-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|
| Roof Material | Shingle |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 3,395,066 sqft (77.9 acres) |
| Greenhouse | Greenhouse |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 6620 HIGHWAY 377 |
|---|---|
| City | MARSHALL |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72650-8913 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NE SW (39.02) & SE SW (38.92) PL BK 9 PG 362 |
| Legal Range | 18 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | SEARCY AR |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1188 |
| Census Tract | 970100 |
Source: Searcy County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6620 HIGHWAY 377, MARSHALL, AR 72650-8913 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 1, 1910 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 1, 1910 |
| Deed Book / Page | 94 / 268 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Searcy County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Searcy County |
| Unified School District | Searcy County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $126.00 (-11.27%) | $2,660 (-) Land $2,560 Building $100 | $13,300 (-) Land $12,800 Building $500 |
| 2025 | $142.00 (+0.71%) | $2,660 (-) Land $2,560 Building $100 | |
| 2024 | $141.00 | ||
| 2023 | $141.00 | $2,660 Land $2,560 Building $100 | $13,300 Land $12,800 Building $500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 68% of the US · above 94% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VAN BUREN COUNTY PWA serves 3,500 people · EPA ID AR0000727 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from CLINTON WATERWORKS |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2023 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Petit Jean Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Windstream Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: TCW.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures