Baxter County property record for 662 Heritage Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,344 sqft |
| Lot Size | 5.11 acres (222,592 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $588 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 002-05041-000 |
| Primary APN | 002-05041-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 672 sqft |
| Construction Type | Frame |
|---|---|
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 222,592 sqft (5.11 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 336 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 800 sqft |
| Porch | Glass Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 288 sqft |
| Fence | Fence |
| Poultry House | Poultry House |
| Heating System | Forced Air |
|---|
| Street Address | 662 HERITAGE RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN HOME |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72653-6362 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT C HERITAGE ESTATES |
| Legal Subdivision | HERITAGE EST |
| Legal Tract | C |
| Legal Lot Number | C |
| Jurisdiction | BAXTER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNTAIN HOME |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4030 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Baxter County records, as of March 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5759 HIGHWAY 62 E, MOUNTAIN HOME, AR 72653-7137 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 31, 2022 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 31, 2022 |
| Deed Document Number | 2022-L202211690 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Baxter County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Baxter County |
| Unified School District | Mountain Home School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588.00 (+8.29%) | $24,590 Land $6,000 Building $18,590 | |
| 2024 | $543.00 (+9.26%) | ||
| 2023 | $497.00 (+545.45%) | $122,950 (-) Land $30,000 Building $92,950 | |
| 2022 | $77.00 Homeowner's exemption | $24,590 Land $6,000 Building $18,590 | $122,950 Land $30,000 Building $92,950 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 3, 2010
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 75% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| NEXT, Powered by NAEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Optimum.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures