Tulsa County property record for 6617 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Duplex Single |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
| Square Footage | 3,670 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,934 sqft (0.251 acres) |
| Garage | Built-in, 960 sqft |
| Last Sale | $187,500 (2015) |
| Tax Bill | $2,820.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 75475-83-11-41860 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Units | 2 Units |
| Building Area | 3,670 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,820 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 2,150 sqft Basement |
| Laundry Room | Laundry Room |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,934 sqft (0.251 acres) |
| Garage Type | Built-in Garage |
| Garage Area | 960 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 250 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 16 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | R75475831141860 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6617 E 79TH ST |
| City | TULSA |
| State | OK |
| Zip | 74133-3447 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | LT 5 BLK 1 |
| Legal Range | 13E |
| Legal Township | 18N |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | DEER HOLLOW ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | TULSA OK |
| Minor Civil Division | TULSA |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3010 |
| Census Tract | 7619 |
Source: Tulsa County records · APN 75475-83-11-41860
Assessment roll updated December 8, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7122 S SHERIDAN RD, 2, TULSA, OK 74133-2775 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 01, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 01, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 201588083 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 20, 2013 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000032782 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Tulsa County records · Assessment roll updated December 8, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Oklahoma |
| County | Tulsa County |
| Municipality | Tulsa City |
| Unified School District | Union Public Schools (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820.00 (+1.22%) | $20,625 (-) Land $2,387 Building $18,238 | $187,500 (-) Land $21,700 Building $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,786.00 | $20,625 (-) Land $2,387 Building $18,238 | $187,500 (-) Land $21,700 Building $165,800 |
| 2022 | $2,786.00 | $20,625 Land $2,387 Building $18,238 | $187,500 Land $21,700 Building $165,800 |
6617 E 79th St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Tulsa County (40143C), updated September 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures