Boulder County property record for 661 Peakview Rd, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,070 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 1.36 acres (59,284 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $920,000 (Jun 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $5,495 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Sale & Mortgage Jan 2020 Mortgage + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1319-34-0-09-005 |
| Primary APN | 1319-34-0-09-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,070 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 837 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 396 sqft |
| Basement Area | 837 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 837 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 59,284 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 361 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 361 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 262 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|
| Account Number | R0034239 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-9418 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOT 36 BOULDER HEIGHTS 6 |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 2N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | BOULDER HEIGHTS 6 - BOV |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 36 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 13704 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 10, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage ELEVATIONS CU |
| Jan 27, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage MR COOPER |
| Sep 14, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ELEVATIONS CU |
| Jul 6, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage CHERRY CREEK MORTGAGE CO INC |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 30, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 30, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 10, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20254093037 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003858058 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 9, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3858058 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 31, 2022 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTEE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $84.75 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, 661, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003858059 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3858059 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003764218 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 27, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 20, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD BOULDER CO 803029418, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003764218 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 4, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3764218 |
| Name | MR COOPER |
|---|---|
| Address | DALLAS, TX 75019 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 3, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003676951 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 14, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 27, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD BOULDER CO 803029418, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003676951 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 19, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3676951 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80301 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Sep 18, 2038 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Jul 6, 2017 |
| Property Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003601837 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 5, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3601837 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 31, 2022 |
| Title Company | HERITAGE TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $69.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 661 PEAKVIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9418 |
| Document Number | 0003601838 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 6, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3601838 |
| Name | CHERRY CREEK MORTGAGE CO INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2047 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $58,902 (+0.67%) Land $8,902 Building $50,000 | $936,200 (-) Land $200,900 Building $735,300 | |
| 2025 | $5,495.00 (+6.47%) | $58,512 (-9.22%) Land $12,556 Building $45,956 | $936,200 (-2.68%) Land $200,900 Building $735,300 |
| 2023 | $5,161.00 (+10.3%) | $64,454 (+25.96%) Land $14,593 Building $49,861 | $962,000 (+30.65%) Land $217,800 Building $744,200 |
| 2022 | $4,679.00 | $51,172 Land $10,369 Building $40,803 | $736,300 Land $149,200 Building $587,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Extreme above 96% of the US · above 98.6% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 34 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
May also be available: LiveWireNet.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures