Delaware County and Harpersfield Town property record for 660 Champlin Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
| Square Footage | 2,280 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,151,406 sqft (118 acres) |
| Last Sale | $256,000 (2021) |
| Tax Bill | $9,581.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 123889 12.-1-26.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,280 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,280 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2023 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Lot Area | 5,151,406 sqft (118 acres) |
| Pole Structure | Pole Structure |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | 07000182015 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 660 CHAMPLIN RD |
| City | JEFFERSON |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12093 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | HARPER P #5462 LOT 1 GEORGE DISCALA AG DISTRICT 1 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 26.100 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | HARPERSFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2028 |
| Census Tract | 970101 |
Source: Delaware County and Harpersfield Town records · APN 123889 12.-1-26.1
Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 418, SMITHTOWN, NY 11787-0418 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 08, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 08, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 08, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20217516 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1686 / 282 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Recording Date | Oct 08, 2021 |
| Property Address | CHAMPLIN RD, JEFFERSON, NY 12093 |
| Document Number | 001686/282 |
| Book / Page | 1686 / 282 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 27, 2021 |
| Instrument | 7516 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 15, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 418, SMITHTOWN, NY 11787-0418 |
Source: Delaware County and Harpersfield Town records · Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Harpersfield Town |
| Unified School District | Jefferson Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,581.00 (+520.13%) | $74,517 (+147.93%) Land $26,017 Building $48,500 | $465,731 (+175.09%) Land $162,606 Building $303,125 |
| 2023 | $30,056 Land $28,556 Building $1,500 | $169,300 Land $160,851 Building $8,449 | |
| 2020 | $1,545.00 |
660 Champlin Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Delaware County (36025C), updated October 13, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures