Cross County property record for 66 Co Rd 329, Cherry Valley, AR 72324
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,140 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 77.2 acres (3,366,752 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $44,000 (Jan 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $1,282 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2026 Transfer |
| APN | 001-03851-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-03851-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 1 Room |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,140 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,140 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 3,366,752 sqft (77.2 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 252 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 16 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 10,000 sqft |
| Granary | Granary |
| Storage Building | Storage Building |
| Utility Building | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 66 COUNTY ROAD 329 |
|---|---|
| City | CHERRY VALLEY |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72324 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | A PART OF THE NORTHEAST QUARTER (NE1/4) OF SECTION SIX (6), TOWNSHIP EIGHT (8) NORTH, RANGE FOUR (4) EAST, AND PARTICULARLY D |
| Legal Range | 04 |
| Legal Township | 08 |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Jurisdiction | CROSS AR |
| Township / Civil Division | SEARCY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2041 |
| Census Tract | 950200 |
Source: Cross County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3964 HIGHWAY 364, CHERRY VALLEY, AR 72324-8905 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 30, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 30, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 371 / 172 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | LR20260244 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CROSS AR |
| Recording Date | Feb 9, 2026 |
| Property Address | 66 COUNTY ROAD 329, CHERRY VALLEY, AR 72324 |
| Document Number | LR20260244 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Instrument | LR-2026-0244 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
Source: Cross County assessment roll, as of October 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Cross County |
| Unified School District | Cross County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,282.00 (+123.34%) | $44,910 (-) Land $8,680 Building $36,230 | $224,550 (-) Land $43,400 Building $181,150 |
| 2025 | $574.00 (-21.9%) Homeowner's exemption | $44,910 (+55.88%) Land $8,680 Building $36,230 | $224,550 (+55.88%) Land $43,400 Building $181,150 |
| 2023 | $735.00 Homeowner's exemption | $28,810 Land $7,910 Building $20,900 | $144,050 Land $39,550 Building $104,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2003) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2003 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · lower than 64% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VANNDALE-BIRDEYE WATER ASSOC serves 2,174 people · EPA ID AR0000162 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Right Fiber Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Enlightened Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures