Erie County and West Seneca Town property record for 66 Burch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
| Square Footage | 1,364 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 3,480 sqft (0.08 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $125,000 (2020) |
| Tax Bill | $1,581.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 10-695-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,364 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 748 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 616 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1945 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 3,480 sqft (0.08 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 116 ft x 30 ft Depth x Width |
| Porch Area | 252 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 10-695-000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 66 BURCH AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14210-2610 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO CREEK RESERVATION |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 33.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | WEST SENECA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 11400 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records · APN 10-695-000
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 66 BURCH AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14210-2610 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 05, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 05, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 18, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202028289 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11356 / 6498 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 16, 1999 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000965 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Bargain and Sale Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 05, 2020 |
| Property Address | 66 BURCH AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14210-2610 |
| Document Number | 0113566498 |
| Book / Page | 11356 / 6498 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 04, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020028289 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $500.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 403 MAIN ST STE 602, 403, BUFFALO, NY 14203-2112 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 66 BURCH AVE, WEST SENECA, NY 14210-2610 |
| Document Number | 2020028290 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 05, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020028290 |
| Name | 1ST PRIORITY MORTGAGE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 01, 2050 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | West Seneca Town |
| Unified School District | West Seneca Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581.00 (-50.45%) | $32,900 (-) Land $2,400 Building $30,500 | $137,100 (+4.18%) Land $10,001 Building $127,099 |
| 2024 | $3,191.00 | $32,900 (-) Land $2,400 Building $30,500 | $131,600 (+4%) Land $9,600 Building $122,000 |
| 2023 | $32,900 Land $2,400 Building $30,500 | $126,538 Land $9,231 Building $117,307 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures