Clearfield County property record for 66 4th St, Madera, PA 16661
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 1918 |
| Lot Size | 0.11 acres (4,791 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $17,500 (Jun 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $872 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2020 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | K14-487-00041 |
| Primary APN | K14-487-00041 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Year Built | Built 1918 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1918 |
| Lot Area | 4,791 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Account Number | 103089368 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 66 4TH ST |
| City | MADERA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16661-9119 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | H, G & L 66 |
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BIGLER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2024 |
| Census Tract | 331600 |
66 4th St is owned by an individual who bought it in June 2009.
Source: Clearfield County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 175 SUIE ST, HOUTZDALE, PA 16651 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 9, 2009 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jun 9, 2009 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Mar 19, 2008 |
| Deed Document Number | 20097901 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Recording Date | May 22, 2020 |
| Property Address | 66 4TH ST, MADERA, PA 16661-9119 |
| Document Number | 0202005135 |
| Instrument Date | May 19, 2020 |
| Instrument | 202005135 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 29, 2023 |
| Tax | $78.75 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 66 4TH ST, MADERA, PA 16661-9119 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 130 LYNN ST, MADERA, PA 16661-9329 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 66 4th St was $872.
Source: Clearfield County assessment roll, as of May 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clearfield County |
| County Subdivision | Bigler Township |
| Unified School District | Moshannon Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $872.00 | $13,000 Land $1,650 Building $11,350 | |
| 2025 | $872.00 (+438.27%) | ||
| 2024 | $162.00 | $6,500 (-) Land $825 Building $5,675 | |
| 2023 | $162.00 | $6,500 Land $825 Building $5,675 | |
| 1987 | $52,000 Land $6,600 Building $45,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 66 4th St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 29, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1996–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2024 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 66 4th St is low, with a 0.04% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · above 82% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HOUTZDALE MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY serves 8,410 people · EPA ID PA6170023 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Mar 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 150 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures