Lewis County and Leyden Town property record for 6581 Bailey Rd, #6583, Boonville, NY 13309
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,793 sqft · built 2020 |
| Lot Size | 1.8 acres (78,408 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,416 (2024) |
| APN | 233489 367.00-01-02.200 |
| Primary APN | 233489 367.00-01-02.200 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,793 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,793 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2020 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Lot Area | 78,408 sqft (1.8 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 1,190 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 150 sqft |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 6581 BAILEY RD, 6583 |
|---|---|
| City | BOONVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13309-1902 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.200 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LEYDEN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4077 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: Lewis County and Leyden Town records, as of April 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6581 BAILEY RD, BOONVILLE, NY 13309-1902 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and Leyden Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Leyden Town |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132,000 (-) Land $12,000 Building $120,000 | $185,900 (+11.25%) Land $16,900 Building $169,000 | |
| 2024 | $3,416.00 (+99.42%) | ||
| 2023 | $132,000 (-) Land $12,000 Building $120,000 | $167,100 (+13.91%) Land $15,191 Building $151,909 | |
| 2022 | $1,713.00 | $132,000 Land $12,000 Building $120,000 | $146,700 Land $13,336 Building $133,364 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Hudson Valley Wireless Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures