Missoula County property record for 655 Mari Ct, Lolo, MT 59847
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,614 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 0.739 acres (32,191 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $327,100 (Dec 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $7,750 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2020 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R048220 |
| Primary APN | R048220 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,614 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,334 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,912 sqft |
| Basement Area | 702 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 702 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 32,191 sqft (0.739 acres) |
| View / Lot | Rural |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 368 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 0003857009 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 655 MARI CT |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-9596 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRAVELERS REST ESTATES, S34, T12 N, R20 W, LOT 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | TRAVELERS REST ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 1502 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 655 MARI CT, LOLO, MT 59847-9596 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 15, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 15, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 24, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201419471 |
| Deed Book / Page | 937 / 1194 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Property Address | 655 MARI CT, LOLO, MT 59847-9596 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0010310583 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 1, 2020 |
| Book Page | 1031/583 |
| Instrument | 202010353 |
| Name | FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Subprime Lender |
| Address | MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054 |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2050 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $878,600 (-) Land $180,995 Building $697,605 | $878,600 (-) Land $180,995 Building $697,605 | |
| 2025 | $7,750.00 (+1.67%) | $878,600 (+25.44%) Land $180,995 Building $697,605 | $878,600 (+25.44%) Land $180,995 Building $697,605 |
| 2024 | $7,623.00 (+1.07%) | ||
| 2023 | $7,542.00 | $700,400 | $700,400 Land $138,969 Building $561,431 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · lower than 66% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LOLO WATER AND SEWER DIST serves 3,315 people · EPA ID MT0000278 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025–2027) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 310 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Rocky Mountain Internet, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures