Travis County property record for 6511 Wolf Pack Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
| Square Footage | 1,400 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,199 sqft (0.142 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 400 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $8,199.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 0266591526 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,400 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,400 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Foundation Type | Mat/Raft Foundation (Slab) Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,199 sqft (0.142 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 76 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Account Number | 944487 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6511 WOLF PACK DR |
| City | PFLUGERVILLE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78660-6902 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 12 BLK G CARMEL WEST PHS 3 SEC 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | CARMEL WEST PHS 3 SEC 1 |
| Legal Phase | 3 |
| Legal Block | G |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | TRAVIS TX |
| Minor Civil Division | NORTHEAST TRAVIS |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 42500 |
Source: Travis County records · APN 0266591526
Assessment roll updated August 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 29885 BELLO VIEW PL, HAYWARD, CA 94544-6810 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 29, 2021 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 29, 2021 |
| Deed Doc Number | 2021095283 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | TRAVIS TX |
| Recording Date | Apr 29, 2021 |
| Property Address | 6511 WOLF PACK DR, PFLUGERVILLE, TX 78660-6902 |
| Document Number | 0000095283 |
| Map Reference | FILE 202000171 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021095283 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 24, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 10721 RESEARCH BLVD # BLVDB-210, BLVDB-210, AUSTIN, TX 78759-5694 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 29885 BELLO VIEW PL, HAYWARD, CA 94544-6810 |
Source: Travis County records · Assessment roll updated August 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Travis County |
| Municipality | Pflugerville City |
| Unified School District | Pflugerville Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324,837 (-18.83%) Land $50,000 Building $274,837 | $324,837 (-18.83%) Land $50,000 Building $274,837 | |
| 2024 | $8,199.00 (-16.86%) | ||
| 2023 | $400,170 Land $50,000 Building $350,170 | $400,170 Land $50,000 Building $350,170 | |
| 2022 | $9,862.00 |
6511 Wolf Pack Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Travis County (48453C), updated May 17, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 34th percentile of exposed land nationally · 10th in Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 2,500 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures