Chester County property record for 650 N Mill Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,948 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 9 acres (392,040 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,813 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2026 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 61-5-58.2 |
| Primary APN | 61-5-58.2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,948 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 392,040 sqft |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 650 N MILL RD |
|---|---|
| City | KENNETT SQUARE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19348 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RM |
| Legal Description | 9 AC & DWG LOT A |
| Legal Lot Number | A |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST MARLBOROUGH |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2023 |
| Census Tract | 303502 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 254, UNIONVILLE, PA 19375-0254 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0115330538 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Property Address | 650 N MILL RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348 |
| Document Number | 0115330538 |
| Book / Page | 11533 / 538 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Instrument | 12110536 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 254, UNIONVILLE, PA 19375-0254 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | East Marlborough Township |
| Unified School District | Unionville-Chadds Ford School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,813.00 (-10.73%) | $301,680 (-) Land $77,840 Building $223,840 | $302,920 (-) Land $77,840 Building $225,080 |
| 2025 | $301,680 (-) Land $77,840 Building $223,840 | $302,920 (-) Land $77,840 Building $225,080 | |
| 2024 | $2,031.00 | $301,680 Land $77,840 Building $223,840 | |
| 1998 | $302,920 Land $77,840 Building $225,080 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2007) |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2007 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures