Stone County property record for 649 Sunset Valley Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3.5 ba · 2,512 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.528 acres (23,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,465 (2025) |
| APN | 200-00004-000 |
| Primary APN | 200-00004-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,512 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,560 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 952 sqft |
| Basement Area | 598 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 598 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 23,000 sqft (0.528 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 230 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 480 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 872 sqft |
| Deck Area | 272 sqft |
| Patio Area | 462 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 649 SUNSET VALLEY DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-8699 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 LOT 4 |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 16 |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUNSET VALLEY |
| Legal Lot Number | 3,4 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HARRIS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1058 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 27, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 649 SUNSET VALLEY DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8699 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 22, 2005 |
| Transfer Doc | 000147/552 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465.00 Homeowner's exemption | $55,190 (-) Land $11,200 Building $43,990 | |
| 2023 | $1,465.00 Homeowner's exemption | $55,190 Land $11,200 Building $43,990 | $275,950 Land $56,000 Building $219,950 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 66% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| NEXT, Powered by NAEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures