Monroe County property record for 6441 Laurel Rd, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 0.42 acres (18,295 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $204,000 (Nov 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $1,978 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19.4A.1.46 |
| Primary APN | 19.4A.1.46 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 768 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 768 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1982 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Foundation Type | No Foundation |
| Lot Area | 18,295 sqft (0.42 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 183 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 96 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 19634504543772 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 6441 LAUREL RD |
| City | POCONO SUMMIT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18346-7721 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | LOT 223 SEC A |
| Legal Subdivision | STILLWATER LAKE ESTS |
| Legal Block | 54 |
| Legal Lot Number | 223 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | TOBYHANNA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1045 |
| Census Tract | 300311 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 17802 HILLSIDE AVE, 613, JAMAICA, NY 11432-3156 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 20, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 20, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 12, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202427307 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2660 / 8325 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 15, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000008292 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 6441 LAUREL RD, POCONO SUMMIT, PA 18346-7721 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 25, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6441 LAUREL RD, POCONO SUMMIT, PA 18346-7721 |
| Document Number | 0000001908 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 27, 2026 |
| Book Page | 2684/8237 |
| Instrument | 202601908 |
| Name | ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2056 |
| Index | 6-Month T-Bill |
|---|
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Tobyhanna Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,978.00 (+399.49%) | $62,490 (-) Land $22,460 Building $40,030 | |
| 2025 | $62,490 (-) Land $22,460 Building $40,030 | ||
| 2024 | $396.00 (+22.98%) | $62,490 (-) Land $22,460 Building $40,030 | |
| 2023 | $322.00 | $62,490 Land $22,460 Building $40,030 | |
| 2019 | $62,490 Land $22,460 Building $40,030 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1996–2010) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2010 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 144 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures