Perry County property record for 64 Rusty Ln, Linden, TN 37096
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 816 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.252 acres (11,000 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $21,000 (Aug 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $124 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 068104 00425 |
| Primary APN | 068104 00425 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 816 sqft |
|---|
| Lot Area | 11,000 sqft (0.252 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 110 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 580 sqft |
| Patio Area | 532 sqft |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 64 RUSTY LN |
|---|---|
| City | LINDEN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 37096-4723 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 01, COUNTY AREA: R01 |
| Jurisdiction | PERRY TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 1 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2026 |
| Census Tract | 930202 |
Source: Perry County records, as of January 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 414 AMACHER AVE, HOHENWALD, TN 38462-1610 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 4, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 4, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 00000D2375 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Perry County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Perry County |
| Unified School District | Perry County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124.00 | $5,400 (-) Land $2,625 Building $2,775 | |
| 2023 | $5,400 (-) Land $2,625 Building $2,775 | ||
| 2022 | $124.00 | $5,400 Land $2,625 Building $2,775 | $21,600 (-) Land $10,500 Building $11,100 |
| 2021 | $21,600 Land $10,500 Building $11,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 29, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 21 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 21 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (2019–2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2020 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 93% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 36 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Meriwether Lewis Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures