6389 Meyer Rd, Celina, OH 45822 Property Records

Mercer County property record for 6389 Meyer Rd, Celina, OH 45822

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 sqft · built 2000
Lot Size1.24 acres (54,232 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$484,166 (Jun 2025)
Tax Bill$5,254 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2025 Sale & Line of Credit
Jul 2019 Sale
Flood ZoneZone AE (high risk)
APN26-049300.0200

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN26-049300.0200
Alternative APN
  • 08-11-200-006

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,760 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,760 sqft
Finished Basement1,760 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2000
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2000
Lot Area54,232 sqft (1.24 acres)
Garage TypeAttached

Location & Zoning

Street Address6389 MEYER RD
CityCELINA
StateOH
Zip45822-9530
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionPT N END E 1/2 NE RTS: 002-06-11
Legal SubdivisionPHELLIS ADD
JurisdictionMERCER OH
Township / Civil DivisionJEFFERSON
Census Block Group4
Census Block4023
Census Tract967400

Owner

Source: Mercer County assessment roll, as of February 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address6389 MEYER RD, CELINA, OH 45822-9530
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jun 4, 2025Warranty Deed, Transfer · Line of Credit
THE PEOPLES BANK CO
Jul 29, 2019Survivorship Deed, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJun 4, 2025 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 4, 2025 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJul 29, 2019 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20252209
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

June 2025: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionMERCER OH
Recording DateJun 4, 2025
Property Address6389 MEYER RD, CELINA, OH 45822-9530
Document Number202500002209
Map ReferenceDOC 201900003142
Instrument DateJun 2, 2025
Instrument202500002209
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedFeb 27, 2026

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on File
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyRounded by County
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address6389 MEYER RD, CELINA, OH 45822-9530

Mortgage

Document Number202500002210
DateJun 4, 2025
Instrument202500002210
Lender
NameTHE PEOPLES BANK CO
TypeBank
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueJul 1, 2055

July 2019: Survivorship Deed, Transfer

Document TypeSurvivorship Deed
JurisdictionMERCER OH
Recording DateJul 29, 2019
Property Address6389 MEYER RD, CELINA, OH 45822-9530
Document Number201900003142
Instrument DateJul 11, 2019
Instrument201900003142
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedFeb 27, 2026

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyRounded by County
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipRight of Survivorship
Address6389 MEYER RD, CELINA, OH 45822-9530
InvestorPossibly a Property Investor

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Mercer County assessment roll, as of February 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyMercer County
County SubdivisionJefferson Township
Unified School DistrictCelina City School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$5,254.00$108,650 (-) Land $7,250 Building $101,400
2024$5,254.00 (+19.08%)$108,650 (-) Land $7,250 Building $101,400
2023$4,412.00 (+11.53%)$108,650 (+28.53%) Land $7,250 Building $101,400$310,400 (+28.53%) Land $20,700 Building $289,700
2022$3,956.00$84,530 Land $5,850 Building $78,680
2020$241,500 Land $16,700 Building $224,800

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 16, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone AE
high risk
100-Year FloodplainYes
1% annual chance
FloodwayNo
Base Flood ElevationVaries along the reach; see FIRM
Flood Insurance RequirementRequired
federally backed loans
Nearby Flood Policies7 in force
Nearby Flood Claims7 (2003–2011)
Claims Outside the SFHA2 of 7
Most Recent ClaimDec 2011 · river or lake flooding
Claims by Event
  • Severe Winter Storms, Flooding, And Mudslides, Jan 2005 · 2 claims
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Jul 2003 · 2 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Wabash Mutual Telephone Company
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
New Knoxville Telephone Company/GoldStar Communications
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Benton Ridge Telephone Company
Fixed Wireless
400 / 40
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Meyer Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number