Schoharie County and Summit Town property record for 633 Baldwin Rd, Summit, NY 12175 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
| Square Footage | 1,040 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 977,051 sqft (22.4 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $14,500 (1998) |
| Tax Bill | $5,659.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 434800 123.-3-12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,040 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,040 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 977,051 sqft (22.4 acres) |
| Lot Width | 1,420 ft Width |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 768 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 160 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 545J187021 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 633 BALDWIN RD |
| City | SUMMIT |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12175-2008 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12.000 |
| Jurisdiction | SCHOHARIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | SUMMIT |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1041 |
| Census Tract | 740500 |
Source: Schoharie County and Summit Town records · APN 434800 123.-3-12
Assessment roll updated May 14, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 633 BALDWIN RD, SUMMIT, NY 12175-2008 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 29, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 29, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 634 / 5 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHOHARIE NY |
| Property Address | 633 BALDWIN RD, SUMMIT, NY 12175-2008 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 16, 2019 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 1833/155 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 26, 2019 |
| Book Page | 1833/155 |
| Instrument | 759640 |
| Name | STATE EMPLOYEES FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Stand Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2034 |
Source: Schoharie County and Summit Town records · Assessment roll updated May 14, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Schoharie County |
| County Subdivision | Summit Town |
| Unified School District | Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659.00 (+28.82%) | $85,300 (-) Land $29,000 Building $56,300 | $221,558 (+11.04%) Land $75,325 Building $146,233 |
| 2023 | $85,300 Land $29,000 Building $56,300 | $199,532 Land $67,836 Building $131,696 | |
| 2020 | $4,393.00 |
633 Baldwin Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Schoharie County (36095C), updated February 16, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures