Hamilton County property record for 6317 Hammel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 · Last verified February 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1939 |
| Square Footage | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,142 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $78,500 (2005) |
| Tax Bill | $965.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 528-0003-0699-00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 552 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 552 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Basement Area | 552 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1939 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Lot Area | 6,142 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 146 ft x 42 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 210 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 160 sqft Patio |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 63 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 6317 HAMMEL AVE |
|---|---|
| City | CINCINNATI |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 45237-4905 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HAMMEL AVE 42 X 146 LOT 918 GOLF MANOR 4TH SUB |
| Legal Subdivision | GOLF MANOR 4TH SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 918 |
| Jurisdiction | HAMILTON OH |
| Minor Civil Division | GOLF MANOR |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 23400 |
Source: Hamilton County records · APN 528-0003-0699-00
Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Owner Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6317 HAMMEL AVE, CINCINNATI, OH 45237-4905 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 13, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 13, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 25, 2005 |
| Deed Doc Number | 60732 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Hamilton County records · Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Hamilton County |
| Municipality | Golf Manor Village |
| Unified School District | Cincinnati City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965.00 (-59.06%) Homeowner's exemption | $33,845 (+%) Land $8,949 Building $24,896 | |
| 2024 | $2,357.00 (-2%) | $33,844 (-) Land $8,949 Building $24,895 | |
| 2023 | $2,405.00 (+41.97%) | $33,844 (+81.68%) Land $8,949 Building $24,895 | $96,700 (+81.7%) Land $25,570 Building $71,130 |
| 2022 | $1,694.00 Homeowner's exemption | $18,628 Land $5,779 Building $12,849 | |
| 2020 | $53,220 Land $16,510 Building $36,710 |
6317 Hammel Ave is in FEMA Zone X (minimal flood hazard (unshaded X)), outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Hamilton County (39061C), updated December 22, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard (unshaded X) |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Lookups use the parcel center point against federal datasets; a lot that straddles a boundary may differ at its edges, and lenders make the official flood determination. Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures